^ Back to Top
Add to favourites
Brokerage, information, advising, analysis
  • E-mail alerts
  • To be informed by email about new features:
  • Frequency :

  • Smartphone application
  • Artfinding Application Iphone Artfinding Application Android Artfinding Application Windows Phone
  • Art market phone application
  • Newsletter
  • Toreceive the latest news of the art market, subscribe to our : NEWSLETTER
  • Toreceive the latest news of the art market, subscribe to our : NEWSLETTER Blogger
  • Newsletter Newsletter

(#58) Tournai - Oval Platter mustard

Lot was proposed at the auction by: Piasa le 04/12/2009 - Sale completed
CÉramique ancienne RSS Tournai - plateau de moutardier ovale

Tournai - Oval Platter mustard

Auctioneer : Piasa

Place of sale

Telephone : +33 1 53 34 10 10
SiteWeb : http://www.piasa.fr

Looking for a specific work of art? Ask our independent art experts, they will help you find treasures (rates in the link above).

Ask for an advice
Contact us

Our gallery offers a large selection of artworks such as :

Best bid : 68,156 € (Premium included:)

(#56) Tournai - Shell Compote

Tournai compotier coquille provenant du service aux oiseaux de buffon du duc d'orléans, à décor polychrome d'oiseaux et papillons et sur le bord de motifs de treillage or sur fond bleu.les oiseaux nommés en noir au revers : au centre le balbuzard, et sur le bord le gobe-mouche à collier du cap de bonne esperance, le cresselle femelle, la petite perruche de l'isle st thomas,xviiie siècle, vers 1787. longueur : 22 cm.la facture de 1787 ...

The real art market trends

Specialties : Return to the main results

General evolution / year

Comments

    No comments. Be the first one to add a comment!

Post a comment

© Artfinding 2006,2014
Created by Intelligence Power appartement villemomble 93250 t2