^ Back to Top
Add to favourites
Brokerage, information, advising, analysis
  • E-mail alerts
  • To be informed by email about new features:
  • Frequency :

  • Smartphone application
  • Artfinding Application Iphone Artfinding Application Android Artfinding Application Windows Phone
  • Art market phone application
  • Newsletter
  • Toreceive the latest news of the art market, subscribe to our : NEWSLETTER
  • Toreceive the latest news of the art market, subscribe to our : NEWSLETTER Blogger
  • Newsletter Newsletter

(#228) Attributed to Alexandre Gabriel Decamps - The Monkey Painter

Lot was proposed at the auction by: Piasa le 25/03/2010 - Sale completed
Dessins anciens et modernes RSS Attribué à alexandre gabriel decamps - le singe peintre

Attributed to Alexandre Gabriel Decamps - The Monkey Painter

Auctioneer : Piasa

Place of sale

Telephone : +33 1 53 34 10 10
SiteWeb : http://www.piasa.fr

Looking for a specific work of art? Ask our independent art experts, they will help you find treasures (rates in the link above).

Ask for an advice
Contact us

Our gallery offers a large selection of artworks such as :

Best bid : 173,488 € (Premium included:)

Artist / Author : François boucher

François boucher (paris 1703 – 1770) vénus montrant la pomme de son triomphe aux dieux de l'olympe plume et encre brune, lavis bistre et lavis de sanguine, rehaussé de gouache blanche, sur papier beige 27 x 33 cm collé en plein sur un montage ancien annoté anciennement « f. boucher » à la plume et encre brune en bas à gauche, numéroté « 296 » au crayon noir en bas à droite cette éclatante victoire de vénus sur ses ...

The real art market trends

Specialties : Return to the main results

General evolution / year

img_search

Free online art valuations

You want to get a free online valuation of a work of art by Attribué à alexandre gabriel decamps
ask our experts:

ASK FOR A VALUATION

Comments

    No comments. Be the first one to add a comment!

Post a comment

© Artfinding 2006,2014
Created by Intelligence Power