^ Back to Top
Add to favourites
Brokerage, information, advising, analysis
  • E-mail alerts
  • To be informed by email about new features:
  • Frequency :

  • Smartphone application
  • Artfinding Application Iphone Artfinding Application Android Artfinding Application Windows Phone
  • Art market phone application
  • Newsletter
  • Toreceive the latest news of the art market, subscribe to our : NEWSLETTER
  • Toreceive the latest news of the art market, subscribe to our : NEWSLETTER Blogger
  • Newsletter Newsletter

Lot was proposed at the auction by: Piasa le 27/03/2012 - Sale completed

Franc-maçonnerie. collection de 55 ex-libris maçonniques (formats divers). Intégrés dans une étude dactylographiée avec notes autogr. de Jean Vartier sur le sujet, ces ex-libris originaux, qui sont largement commentés, vont du XVIIIe siècle au XXe siècle : on remarque notamment ceux de Alexis de Croze seigneur de Lincel, de Ponsainpierre, P.F. Delabarre, P.P.A. de Monspey, James Murray, Carlo Chiesa, Pauley, Jean Bossu, etc. On joint l'ex-libris de Heinrich Hoffmann, photographe personnel d'Adolf Hitler.

Auctioneer : Piasa

Place of sale

Telephone : +33 1 53 34 10 10
SiteWeb : http://www.piasa.fr

Looking for a specific work of art? Ask our independent art experts, they will help you find treasures (rates in the link above).

Ask for an advice
Contact us

Our gallery offers a large selection of artworks such as :

Best bid : 12,750 € (Premium included:)

(#2) Album d'autographes. album de mlle julie lagardie

Album d'autographes. album de mlle julie lagardie, 1890-1916 ; volume petit in-4 de 59 feuillets (plus des feuillets vierges), reliure chagrin bleu, dentelle int., fermoir métallique (avec clef).

The real art market trends

Specialties : Return to the main results

General evolution / year

Comments

    No comments. Be the first one to add a comment!

Post a comment

© Artfinding 2006,2014
Created by Intelligence Power appartement villemomble 93250 t2